Skip to main content

CFP Board's public disciplinary action can take one of three forms — a public Letter of Admonition, a temporary suspension of the individual's CFP® certification or a permanent revocation of the individual's CFP® certification — depending on the severity of the breach, any mitigating or aggravating circumstances, and the individual's cooperation with the Board's investigation.

The list below is a historical record of individuals who have been publicly disciplined by CFP Board and does not imply that any listed discipline is currently in force. To verify an individual's current certification status, enter the person's last name and state in the "Verify an Individual's CFP® Certification" function of this website.

Alabama

Top

Revocations
Raymond B. Cahoon (Tuscumbia)
Randall M. Hancock (Birmingham)
Henry E. Walker (Helena)

Interim Suspension
Henry E. Walker, Jr. (Helena)

Letters of Admonition
Charles J. McCarn (Birmingham)
Bernard R. Michaud (Birmingham)
Sylvia R. Roberts (Mobile)

 

Alaska

Top
Letter of Admonition
Sheila D. Miller (Anchorage)

Arizona

Top
Administrative Revocation
Caprice Mallett (Phoenix)

Revocations
Marilyn M. Brooks (Phoenix)
Jeffrey T. Burrows (Carefree)
Charles E. Conatser (Tucson)
Christopher J. Dietz (Surprise)
Robert F. Hockensmith (Glendale)
David Lesnick (Goodyear)
Robert O. Mason (Chandler)
Alonzo Russell (Gilbert)
Charles R. Stedman (Tucson)
Randy J. Tudor (Phoenix)

Suspensions
Charles E. Conatser (Tucson)
Glenn S. Cushman (Phoenix)
David B. Garrison (Tonopah)
Stewart A. Gooding (Tucson)
Brian Moltz (Phoenix)
Charles Edwin Taylor (Prescott)
Michelle Lee Wagner (Tempe)

Letters of Admonition
Gary J. Deardorff (Glendale)
David Dick (Tempe)
Kelvin William Gold (Phoenix)
John H. Kroeger (Phoenix)
Frank A. Molinar (Scottsdale)
Mark E. Rauguth (Mesa)
Geoffrey W. White (Tempe)

Arkansas

Top
Revocations
Dawn M. Hanson (Garfield)
Robert Bragg (Hot Springs Village)

Suspension
Carla L. Chastain (Rogers)
Adam J. Kuettel (Bentonville)

Letter of Admonition
Henry H. Godbee III (Little Rock)

California

Top
Administrative Revocations
Tiffany Peacock Asakawa (Huntington Beach)
Cernan A. Bernardo (Chula Vista)
William Scott Bray (Monterey)
Jacob K. Cooper (San Diego)
Harry F. Couglar (San Diego)
Charles Henry Frieda (Anaheim)
Leonard I. Heller (San Ramon)
Eric W. Kuchel (Brea)
Kenneth Lindell (Santa Rosa)
Ash Narayan (Irvine)
Dale F. Norton (Newhall)

Revocations
Robert E. Barth (Laguna Niguel)
Martin D. Batstone (San Diego)
Gene Baynes (San Diego)
John C. Bergman, Jr. (San Diego)
Steven T. Bissell (Fairfield)
Clyde J. Bruff (Oakland)
David L. Bustrum (Anaheim)
Timothy J. Clyman (Encinitas)
Linda S. Cornish (Santa Clara)
Robin Davidson (Santa Barbara)
Antoine Doumad (Laguna Hills)
Larry A. Eggers (San Jose/Gilroy)
Warren V. Einolander (Lompoc)
Jeffrey A. Forrest (San Luis Obispo)
Michael R. Frager (La Jolla)
Robert D. Fuger (La Mesa)
James E. Gasper (La Jolla)
Karl J. Gerlach (Castro Valley)
Michael E. Goldstein (Los Angeles/Beverly Hills)
Shawn R. Gutierrez (Yuba City)
Jack A. Harriman (Monrovia)
Tasos C. Hatzimichael (San Diego)
Deborah W. Henke (Newbury Park)
Robert T. Hollero (Los Angeles)
Stephen J. Hoshimi (Newport)
George C. Huff (Novato)
Larry Klein (Walnut Creek)
Patrick J. Kuhse (San Diego)
Roder L. Latham (Apple Valley)
Frank W. Leonesio (Beach)
Hugh M. Liddle, Jr. (Martinez/Sonora)
Jeffrey R. Ludes (Novato/San Rafael)
Donald D. Lukens (Camarillo)
B. Peter Maddern (Riverbank)
Thomas V. Meaglia (Irvine)
Duane L. McBride (Escondido/San Diego)
Diane M. Miller (San Diego)
Michael J. Moore (Garden Grove/Stanton)
Sean Taylor Moore (Temecula)
Ray A. Nakatani (Anaheim)
Stephen E. Prout (Fresno)
Scott Richards (Los Angeles)
James T. Riner (Redlands)
Mark D. Romano (Lakewood)
Ronald E. Salda (Irvine/Santa Ana)
R. David Sanborn (Los Angeles/Burbank)
Gary "Gar" W. Satrom (Sacramento)
Richard L. Sawyer (San Diego)
June B. Sayer (San Diego)
Clark O. Schafer (Oakland)
Fred A. Schluep (Red Bluff and San Mateo)
Raoul G. Sevelius (Chico)
Richard M. Silverstein (La Jolla)
Anthony R. Sorge (Solana Beach/San Diego)
Carlo J. Sparacino (Trabuco Canyon)
Donald K. Speirs (Santa Ynez)
Charles L. Sterling (Irvine)
Howard P. Tangler (San Clemente)
Jimmy W. Villalobos (La Mesa)
William H. Watson, III (San Jose)
R. Steven Wilkinson (Oakland)
Gordon K. Williamson (La Jolla)
Brian W. Wright (Encinitas/San Diego)
John W. Wright (San Clemente)
Richard M. Yacko (San Diego)
Russell Wayne Young (Irvine)

Suspensions
Louis E. Barnes, II (Cayucos)
W. Jon Bettis (Carlsbad)
Ryan N. Bowers (San Diego)
Lawrence K. Bushey (Ventura)
Walter Chao (San Mateo)
Susan C. Cromwell (Valencia)
Alain S. Corcos (Westlake Village)
Robert M. Dahlstedt (Castro Valley/San Ramon)
Brett S. Ellen (Westlake Village)
Carl A. Engele (Bakersfield)
Garry A. Estrada (Murrieta)
Robert L. Farley (Visalia)
David L. Gabai (West Hills)
Gary Gardner (Walnut Creek)
John J. Gardner (Pleasanton)
David Larkin George (Carlsbad)
Jeffery S. Gurman (Los Angeles)
Alin Hovhanessian (Sherman Oaks)
David A. Kirkpatrick (Ventura)
Larry I. Klein (Walnut Creek)
Jeffrey A. Laberge (San Diego)
Peter M. Landay (Los Angeles)
Tommy Sai Lau (Irvine)
Gregg R. Leslie (Carlsbad)
Edwin M. Lickiss (Alamo)
King S. Lip (San Francisco)
Dickson Lo (San Bruno)
Ryan Logan (Newport Beach)
Paul R. Mata (Rancho Cucamonga)
Fielder J. Mattox (Cardiff)
Edward A. Maxfield (Desert Hot Springs)
Richard Benn McFarland, Jr. (Watsonville)
Oscar W. Mink (Lake Arrowhead)
Kenneth G. Mosbey (Westlake Village)
Michael B. Mulvihill (San Jose)
Mark A. Nordbrock (Santa Monica)
Richard F. Norris (Los Angeles)
Micheal Ono (La Mirada)
Stephen M. Rice (Los Gatos)
Rollo Richard Norton, II (San Diego)
Cheryl Nunn (Scotts Valley)
Kunio Okui (Castro Valley)
Robert J. Regan (Danville)
Leonard A. Robbins (Calabasas)
Michael T. Ryan (Santa Ana)
Max J. Safdie (Mill Valley)
Douglas K. Shannep (San Diego)
Al Tatro (Rolling Hills Estates)
Steve Weinberger (Los Angeles)
Jerod A. Wurm (Roseville)
Igor A. Zey (Los Angeles)
Sheldon G. Zimmerman (San Diego)

Interim Suspensions
Michael J. Altobell (Roseville)
Jacob K. Cooper (San Diego)
Harry F. Couglar (San Diego)
Jeffrey A. Forrest (San Obispo)
Charles Henry Frieda (Anaheim)
David L. Gabai (West Hills)
Eric W. Kuchel (Brea)
Richard LaBare (Rancho Mirage)
Ash Narayan (Irvine)
Dale F. Norton, Jr. (Newhall)
Max J. Safdie (Mill Valley)

Delay of CFP® Certification
Eric C. Howie (Santa Clara)

Letters of Admonition
Andrew Abas, CFP® (Irvine)
Ralph J. Adamo (Newport Beach)
Libbie Agram (Santa Monica)
Gwendolyn Biggs (Sacramento)
Grant Blindbury (Westlake Village)
Julie A. Bower (Newport Beach)
Stephen J. Casa (San Ramon)
Thomas Chandler (Granite Bay)
Cynthia M. Couyoumjian (Tustin)
Dennis J. DeYoung (Northridge/Tarzana)
David A. Dickson (Orangevale)
Kable M. Doria (Roseville)
Brett S. Ellen (Westlake Village)
Steven E. Fairchild (Gold River)
Alvin W. Gebhart (Fallbrook)
Darin Gibson (Irvine)
Michael E. Goldstein (Los Angeles/Beverly Hills)
Richard J. Griswold (Simi Valley)
Leonard I. Heller (San Ramon)
Richard D. Holdway (Palm Springs)
David B. Hooks (Camarillo)
Craig Alan Horner (San Diego)
Terry L. Jones (Costa Mesa)
Harold S. Kern (San Jose)
Theodore A. Lange (Carlsbad)
Gregory McCloskey (Irvine)
Ernest J. Miars (Carlsbad)
Steven T. Miller (Westlake Village/Sherman Oaks)
W. Aubrey Morrow (San Diego)
Thomas W. Naylor (San Diego)
Jason Owyang, CFP® (Irvine)
Iain P. Reilly (San Diego)
Edward A. Rusowicz (Irvine)
Richard J. Shanks (San Diego)
Dean C. Tellone (Anaheim)
Gary F. Thomas (Redwood City)
Ralph C. Williams (Lancaster)
Frederick M. Woolley (Redlands)

Permanent Relinquishments
Michael A. Bowers (Escondido)
Phillip Kohlmeyer (Pleasant Hill)

Colorado

Top
Administrative Revocation
Carol E. Dixon (Longmont)
Neil Maxwell (Aurora)

Revocations
Vincent E. Barborka (Colorado Springs)
Riley W. Barker (Denver)
Gordon M. Budreau (Denver)
Chad A. Carpenter (Denver)
Cary D. Clark (Englewood)
John R. Erb (Steamboat Springs)
Bruce L. Fleet (Greenwood Village)
David L. Gresty (Aurora)
Nelson C. Krum, Sr. (Denver)
Brent L. Marvin (Highlands Ranch)
Joe P. Medrano (Denver)
Jeffrey D. Ogle (Littleton)
Norman P. Rounds (Boulder)
Michael L. Seat (Broomfield)
James. J. Valasek (Colorado Springs)
Rick D. VanVleet (Fort Collins)
Robert L. West (Greenwood Village)
Darrell J. Williams (Colorado Springs)

Suspensions
Charles Battle (Denver)
Carol E. Dixon (Longmont)
Scott P. Evans (Glendale)
Kent A. Fairweather (Denver)
James F. Glaza (Colorado Springs)
Jeannette A. Howes (Colorado Springs)
Scott B. Nelson (Lone Tree)
Louis W. Welt (Boulder)
Devon A. Wright (Golden)

Interim Suspensions
Ken A. Balser (Colorado Springs)
Scott P. Evans (Glendale)
Neil Maxwell (Parker)

Letters of Admonition
Mark A. Cose (Glenwood Springs)
Brian D. Havermann (Arvada)
Jason G. Hovde (Castle Rock)
Jim Newcomb (Fort Collins)
Dale Payne (Colorado Springs)
Christopher S. Scott (Colorado Springs)
Martin T. Streetman (Castle Rock)
Jeffrey S. Torrison (Lakewood)
Patricia W. Wier (Boulder)

Connecticut

Top
Administrative Revocations
Steven A. Cohen (Brookfield)
Charla C. Kabana (Huntington Beach)
George L. Taylor (Litchfield)

Revocations
William R. Barto (Hockessin)
John J. Costello (Stamford)
Richard Garrick (Danbury)
Alan E Grate (Rocky Hill)
Matthew Lechner (Westport)
Brian T. Lenihan (Darien)
Noah L. Myers (Lyme)
William T. Sears (Waterbury)
Malcolm M. Sklar (Fairfield)
Michael John Smeriglio, III (Greenwich)
Kenneth P. Wirth (Greenwich)
Todd A. Zonca (Howell)

Suspensions
Joel M. Johnson (Wethersfield)
David J. Scranton (Westbrook)

Interim Suspensions
Noah L. Myers (Lyme)
Michael John Smeriglio III (Greenwich)

Letters of Admonition
Dale R. Aldieri (Middletown)
Kyle Egress (West Hartford)
Robert J. Fortier (Chester)
Gregory W. Kearney (Fairfield)
Edwin A. Toth (Cheshire)

Delaware

Top
Revocation
William R. Barto (Hockessin)

Florida

Top
Administrative Revocations
Marc H. Baldinger (Stuart)
Guarionex Berrido (Miami)
Joseph M. Browne (Jacksonville Beach)
Anthony Cottone (Del Ray Beach)
Michael J. DeBoer (Spring Hill)
William Gross (Highland Beach)
Larry C. Grossman (Palm Harbor)
Michael D. Hanke (Lutz)
Judy Healy (Melbourne)
Stuart Horowitz (Coral Springs)
Jim Nguyen (St. Petersburg)
Jamie D. Pope (Winter Park)
Andrew G. Rosenberg (Weston)
Edward Santos (Pembrooke Pines)
Ronald W. Vaught (Melbourne)
John P. Wheeler (St. Petersburg)
Steven E. Zerbarini (Safety Harbor)

Revocations
Carol M. Allen (Deland)
Diane L. Barriga (Parkland)
Kenneth W. Brown (Ocean Ridge/Boca Raton)
Scott Browning (Tampa)
Richard N. Davis (Tampa)
Charles E. Foy (Saint Augustine)
Gregory L. Fuhrman (Englewood)
Jay J. Gelfenbaum (Coral Springs)
Robert N. Gest Jr. (Lighthouse Point)
Joseph E. Giewartowski (Orlando)
Thomas J. Gregory (Maitland)
Gail G. Griseuk (Saint Petersburg)
Robert Gutner (Boynton Beach)
Robert Hedges (Deerfield Beach)
Kirk F. Henderson (North Palm Beach)
Thomas S. Jackman (Cape Coral)
Robert C. Jensen (Miami Lakes)
Mark P. Koestner (Naples)
David J. Kury (Coral Springs/Lake Butler)
Richard J. Lanigan (Laurel/Port Charlotte)
Thomas R. Lomas (Longwood)
Ramona V. MacKinnon (Naples/Tallahassee)
Clifford W. Maher (Fort Lauderdale)
Marcus R. Michles (Winter Park)
Allen R. Montgomery (Lakeland)
Blake S. Murray (Deland/Lake Mary)
Robert J. Nies (Saint Petersburg)
Mark E. Nichols (Naples)
Carl W. Nolting (Fort Lauderdale)
Robert J. Papolos (Tallahassee)
Aaron R. Parthemer (Fort Lauderdale)
Bruce Pivar (Naples)
Walter P. Priebe (Fort Lauderdale)
Nicholas J. Ruggeri (Clearwater)
Craig P. Scanlon (Madeira Beach)
Brenda M. Scott (Belleair/Clearwater)
David E. Sears (Nokomis)
C. Douglas Sedlak (Boca Raton)
Brian J. Sheen (Boca Raton)
Neal S. Smalbach (Palm Harbor)
Donald C. Smith (University Park)
Sandee G. Tanner (Brooksville)
Steven W. Taylor (Stuart)
Frederic W. Tokars (Palm Beach)
David E. Trotter, Sr. (Windermere)
Glen R. Walker (Pinellas Park/Tampa)
Pearlena Wallace (West Palm Beach)
Michael J. Wells (Winter Park)
Richard I. Weise (Naples)
Samuel L. Williams (Lake Worth/Boca Raton)

Denial of CFP® Certification
Christopher V. Eardley (Ocala)

Suspensions
Fred J. Anderson (Lehigh Acres)
Juan Jose Barberis (Jacksonville)
W. Steve Brown (Jacksonville)
Jeffrey Cimbal (Parkland)
Melvyn D. Cohen (Lake Worth)
Adam S. Deane (Naples)
James B. Evans (Clearwater)
Mario J. Ferrari (Boca Raton)
Kenneth A. Friedman (Jasksonville)
Michael C. Gainer (Jacksonville Beach)
Larry L. Galantis (Saint Petersburg)
Frederick G. Gartz (Naples)
Henry T. Goode (Melbourne)
Michael Hanke (Lutz)
Larry C. Hill (Boca Raton)
Scott D. Krause (Windemere)
Robert D. Lovett (Coral Springs)
Andrew W. MacGill (Tampa)
Lynne Marcus (Boynton Beach)
Jason Robert Piepmeier (Plantation)
Bernard E. Ribordy (Seminole)
T. "Jerry" Royer (Altamonte Springs)
Riad Shanawany (Tamarac)
Jason E. Stephens (Naples)
Kitwana Thomas (Jacksonville)
Nicolas S. Toadvine (Lakeland)
Lewis N. Waltzer (Sanibel)
Bruce M. Weinstein (Boca Raton)
William G. Whitcomb (Fort Myers)
Bruce E. Winter (Boca Raton)
Mark N. Wright (Sarasota)
Herman W. Yurman (Saint Petersburg)

Interim Suspensions
Diane L. Barriga (Parkland)
Brian G. Doherty (Naples)
Jamie D. Pope (Winter Park)
Neal S. Smalbach (Palm Harbor)
Ronald W. Vaught (Melbourne)
Bruce M. Weinstein (Boca Raton)
William G. Whitcomb (Fort Myers)

Letters of Admonition
James A. Barry, Jr. (Highland Beach)
Jeffrey M. Camarda (Orange Park)
Kimberly K. Camarda (Orange Park)
Jason K. Chepenik (Winter Park)
Robin S. Davis (Stuart)
Duncan C. DeWahl (Maitland)
Nathaniel Goldenberg (Tampa)
Kirk L. Gravelle (Jacksonville)
Richard Happle (Tampa)
William R. Hutchisson, Jr. (Palm Harbor/Clearwater)
Jeffrey Janson (Naples)
Nicholas P. Krsnich (West Palm Beach)
Robert R. Liggero (Atlantic Beach)
Mark A. Lurz (Bradenton)
Matthew E. Marone (St. Petersburg)
Thomas W. Markowsky (Orlando)
Stephen D. Ostrofsky (Boca Raton)
William F. Perkins (Tarpon Springs)
Richard T. Salter (Boynton Beach/Juno Beach)
C. Douglas Sedlak (Boca Raton)
Steve I. Shrago (Sun City Center)
Russell Bruce Simmons (Tampa)
Christopher F. Wendland (Fort Myers)
Robert G. Yarbrough (Ormond Beach)
William P. Yurkovac (Naples)

Georgia

Top
Administrative Revocations
Brian G. Brown (Atlanta)
Craig E. Lewis (Gainesville)
Christopher S. Laws (Alpharetta)
Allen L. Mitchell (Decatur)
Casaline Woods (Douglasville)

Revocations
Charles B. Davis (Snellville)
Homer W. Forster (Atlanta)
David Edward Marcinko (Norcross)
J. Chandler Peterson (Atlanta)
James S. Quay (Atlanta)
L. Britt Talbert (Norcross)
Jay L. Thacker (Atlanta)
William R. Wills, III (Douglas)

Suspensions
Randy R. Brunson (Duluth)
Austin C. Cogswell (Atlanta)
Philip D. Cox, Jr. (Atlanta)
Ike Ikokwu (Alpharetta)
Linda King (Atlanta)
Joseph R. Rollins (Atlanta)
Richard A. Sampley (Atlanta)
Abigail M. Whittle (Roswell)

Interim Suspensions
Craig E. Lewis (Gainesville)
Aubrey E. Vaughn, III (Atlanta)

Letters of Admonition
Lisa R. Boone (Atlanta)
Darold C. Brooks (Marietta)
Wesley C. Brumfield (Alpharetta)
John T. Carter (Macon)
Ryan Cox (Columbus)
Mark E. Davis (St. Simons Island)
Kim. L. McDougall (Atlanta)
Stephen K. Simpson (Macon)
Brian Sullivan (Alpharetta)

Germany

Top
Letter of Admonition
Barry E. Swanson (Heidelberg)

Hawaii

Top
Revocations
Jon C. Stanley (Honolulu)
Charles K.H. Wong (Aiea)

Letters of Admonition
Edward T. Coda (Honolulu)
J. Michael Vaughn (Lahaina)

Idaho

Top
Revocations
Larry K. Stoker (Boise)
James Charles Stone (Post Falls)

Suspension
Daniel W. Pinkerton (Coeur d'Alene)

Illinois

Top
Administrative Revocation
Terence Marable (Palos Park)

Revocations
James E. Bickle (Freeport)
Randy M. Depoister (Dixon)
Nicholas W. Ferlis (Northbrook)
Dan Glick (Orland Park)
Roger A. Householder (Park Ridge)
James W. Jonen (Hoffman Estates)
Linda K. Kofron (Rockford)
John D. Lauer (Chicago)
James A. Maratea (Park Ridge)
Kenneth Puckett (Palatine)
Michael J. Tomasino (Hoffman Estates)
James A. Tures (Rockford)
Algird M. Norkus (Oak Brook)

Suspensions
Abisoye I. Adekoya (Chicago)
Gregory H. Bray (Alton)
James M. Chen (Bloomingdale)
Robert W. Esch (Alhambra)
Scott F. Goldman (Arlington Heights)
Steven Gutow (Des Plains/Rosemont)
Thomas J. Hallman (Frankfort/Orland Park)
Joel Robert Heffington (Hinsdale)
Richard P. Hohol (Roselle)
William F. Kovacic (Palos Heights)
Lynda C. Paul (Gurnee)
David W. Schlossberg (East Dundee)
Jeffrey D. Stein (Aurora)
Robert D. Tomlinson (Arlington Heights)

Interim Suspensions
William F. Kovacic (Palos Heights)
Algrid M. Norkus (Oak Brook)
Thomas E. Stamborski (North Barrington)

Letters of Admonition
Sue Ann Appleby (Belvidere)
George E. Arocha (Bourbannais)
Phillip C. Coad (Mount Prospect)
Donald G. Heatherly (Wheaton)
Richard Konst (Chicago)
John O. Miller (Lemont)
Timothy J. Stearns (Arlington Heights)
Norris E. Williamson (Darien)

Permanent Relinquishment
John M. Carlson (Bloomingdale)

Indiana

Top
Revocations
Shawn Dunn (Highland)
Louis J. Mohlman (Leo)
Dawn L. Muldrow (Indianapolis)
Michael J. Plummer (Anderson)
David I. Proctor, Jr. (Indianapolis)
Mary L. Sandars (Mishawaka)

Letters of Admonition
Felix M. Diaz (Dyer)
Gary L. Pittsford (Indianapolis)
Deborah E. Romary (Fort Wayne)
Timothy M. Scannell (Valparaiso)

Suspension
David M. DeWitt (Indianapolis)

Iowa

Top
Revocations
Stephen William Connolly (Earlham)
Donald G. DeWaay Jr. (Clive)
Dennis A. Hohn (Ottumwa)
Kent W. Larsen (Nevada/Ames)

Suspensions
Mark A. Geertsma (Independence)
Dwight W. Moats (Cherokee)
Burnell R. Smith (Dubuque)
Chris B. Steele (West Des Moines)

Letter of Admonition
John S. Tuve (Waterloo)

Kansas

Top
Revocations
Larry Lee Crawford (North Newton)
John M. Kittle (Wichita)
Mark A. Schneider (Topeka)

Suspensions
Ronald W. Reeves (Wichita)
Timothy R. Rodgers (Overland Park)

Interim Suspension
Mark A. Schneider (Topeka)

Letter of Admonition
Shawn M. Wyatt (Hutchinson)

Kentucky

Top
Revocations
Robert L. Bootes (Louisville)
Louis A. Carmichael (Lexington)

Suspensions
Scott A. Brooks (Edgewood)
Brian A. Guilliom (Waddy)
Lee C. Helmers (Lexington)
Alfred D. Holland (Nancy)
Roy Dwane Johnson (Raceland)
Hampton Scurlock, III (Lexington)

Letters of Admonition
Brian A. Guilliom (Louisville)
Garrett Lee Headley (Lexington)
Scott C. Mann (Florence)

Louisiana

Top
Administrative Revocation
Walter A. Morales (Baton Rouge)

Revocation
John P. Miller (Baton Rouge)

Suspension
James Keith Cox (Baton Rouge)

Maine

Top
Revocations
James F. Vigue (Waterville)
Michael L. Hancock (Falmouth)

Letter of Admonition
R. Kenneth Lindell (Bangor)
John R. O'Malley (Lewiston)

Maryland

Top
Administrative Revocation
Lee A. Ambramovitz (Baltimore)
Sharon J. Fall (Chester)
William W. Gammon (Towson)
Cory D. Williams (Monkton)

Revocations
Erik Bohn (Bethesda)
Thomas S. Greeves (Rockville)
Linda A. Hodge (Derwood/Gaithersburg)
Michael P. Keating, Sr. (Ellicot City)
J.J. Jaso (Marriottsville)
Richard D. McGervey (Fort Washington)

Suspensions
Kathy W. Gordon (Snow Hill)
Lisa Herman (Bethesda)
Steven L. Schippel (Frederick)
Justin K. Wine (St. Michaels)

Interim Suspension
Sharon J. Fall (Chester)

Letters of Admonition
Anne Marie C. Albertine (Bethesda)
Gregory K. Bowser (Abingdon)
Brandon Croxton (Baltimore)
Christopher T. Holcomb (Severn)
William I. Kissinger (Cockeysville)
James R. Klima (Columbia)

Massachusetts

Top
Administrative Revocation
Paul E. Hess (Braintree)
Thomas T. Riquier (Danvers)
Lee D. Weiss (Boston)
Michael K. Young (Marlborough)

Revocations
Anthony J. Bille (Hopkinton)
Bradford C. Bleidt (Boston)
Peter C. Bucchieri (Orleans)
Leo R. Burns (Leominster)
Dennis P. Goselin (Worcester)
William B. Smith (Grafton)

Suspensions
Brian K. Case (Longmeadow)
David P. Gerstenblatt (Newton)
Philip C. McMorrow (Methuen)
Robert L. O'Neil (Medford)
Roger Patch (Topsfield/Boston)
Larry M. Post (Boston)
Swan S. Shen (Andover)
Gerald P. Stonehouse (Norwell/Hingham)
Marc H. Sussman (Framingham)

Interim Suspension
Michael Breton (Waltham)
Gerald A. Eaton (Acton)

Letters of Admonition
Dawna Berube (Methuen)
Richard A. Connell (Hingham)
David C. Valente (Norwell)
Nathan Zielonka (Newton)

Michigan

Top
Administrative Revocation
David E. Ferwerda (Grand Rapids)
Andrew L. Schade (Lansing)

Revocations
Mark J. Carpenter (Ann Arbor)
James Currier (Bloomfield Hills)
Michael T. Fant (Plymouth)
Paul C. French, Jr. (Bangor)
Russell Jalbert (Southfield)
Robert Johnston (Birmingham)
E. David Marande (Grosse Pointe/Sterling Heights)
Brett M. Plew (Kalamazoo)
Mark W. Promack (Clinton Township)
Stanley A. Snider (Detroit)
Curtis L. Whipple (Canton)
Moses Wilson (Troy)

Permanent Relinquishment
Carl P. Kellogg (Ada)

Suspensions
Anthony Agbay (Bloomfield Hills)
Anthony N. Cook (Bloomfield Hills)
William L. Davis (Troy)
Rex D. Foster (East Lansing)
Paul C. French, Jr. (Bangor)
Kenneth M. Harb (Livonia/West Bloomfield)
Shaun Dorr Hampton (Grosse Pointe)
Steve D. Parrett (Escanaba)
Thomas G. Pilch (Northville)
Christopher T. Reid (Rochester Hills)
Dominic J. Sacca (Bloomfield Hills)
Donald J. VanderWeele (Manistee)

Interim Suspensions
Mark J. Carpenter (Ann Arbor)
David C. Ferwerda (Grand Rapids)

Letters of Admonition
David Brian Altwerger (Bloomfield)
Rodney L. Clark (Tecumseh)
David Philip Globig (Spring Arbor)
John R. Hantz (Southfield)
Sean E. Mattson (South Lyon)
Harold M. Miller (Bay City)

Minnesota

Top
Administrative Revocations
F. Christopher Piatt (Bloomington)
Kevin P. Smith (Edina)
Lance J. Ziesemer (Wayzata)

Revocations
Jon Palmer Brown (Bloomington)
Christopher A. Lowry (St. Paul)
Barbara J. Stark (Eden Prairie)
Bruce D. Workman (Hamel)

Suspensions
David E. Hitchcock (Spring Lake Park)
Daniel M. Myers (Woodbury)
Kevin M. Nevin (St. Louis Park)
Christopher A. Root (Edina)
Robert Smrekar (Minneapolis)
Lance J. Ziesemer (Waconia)

Interim Suspensions
F. Christopher Piatt (Bloomington)
Michael R. Severance (Loretto)
Barbara J. Stark (Eden Prairie)

Letter of Admonition
Greg M. Ferguson (Edina)
Kelly F. Guncheon (Minnetonka)
Michael P. Kaselnak (Rochester)

Mississippi

Top
Revocations
C. Douglas Gulley, Jr. (Pascagoula)
John H. Romfh (Jackson)

Suspensions
C. Douglas Gulley, Jr (Ocean Springs)
Kenneth M. Harb (Livonia/West Bloomfield)

Missouri

Top
Administrative Revocations
John Scott Elliott (Kansas City)
Jodi Lynn Hall (Brentwood)
Robert A. Kahn (Chesterfield)
James W. Smith (Creve Coeur)

Revocations
William B. Alpert (Kansas City)
Richard A. Fitzer (St. Louis)
C. Rodney George (St. Louis)
Michael G. Grimes (St. Louis)
Guido N. Negri (Saint Louis)
David Scott Rankin (Saint Charles)
Jon G. Symon (Kansas City)

Suspensions
Sheldon Jay Harber (St. Louis)
Lowell A. Roth (O'Fallon)
Douglas A. Siebert (St. Louis)
D. Robin Walker (Verona)

Interim Suspensions
Jodi Lynn Hall (Brentwood)

Letters of Admonition
Michael L. Bohannon (Sikeston)
Dennis A. Haubert, Jr. (Columbia)
Christopher J. Jacob (St. Louis)

Montana

Top
Revocations
Mark Bachik (Victor)
Randall G. Knowles (Great Falls)

Suspensions
Michael W. Keffler (Lolo)
Thomas E. Schaap (Omaha)

Letter of Admonition
Daniel L. Chamberlin (Helena)

Nebraska

Top
Revocations
David J. Huber (Omaha)
Thomas E. Schaap (Omaha)

Letter of Admonition
Ken J. Koubsky (Omaha)

Nevada

Top
Administrative Revocation
Blanche S. Berenzweig (Las Vegas)

Revocations
Peter C. Bucchieri (Las Vegas)
Rory J. McAuliffe (Las Vegas)
Leslie A. Morpeth (Las Vegas)
Michael E. Moss (Reno)
Richard C. Dergance (Las Vegas)

Suspensions
Michael D. Bayliss (Carson City)
Doyle H. Brown (Reno)
Richard D. LaSpaluto (Las Vegas)
Jacqueline H. Thornhill (Las Vegas)

Letters of Admonition
Deborah D. Carter (Las Vegas)
Daniel H. Hughes (Las Vegas)
Julia Sohn (Henderson)

New Hampshire

Top
Revocation
David L. Williams (Manchester)

Suspension
George W. Perkins II (Nashua)

Letter of Admonition
Steven F. St. Pierre (Manchester)

New Jersey

Top
Administrative Revocation
Timothy J. McGee (Ocean City)

Revocations
Stuart Albert (Marlton)
Michael R. Casey (Park Ridge)
Fernando B. Cruz (Linden)
Barbara Edwards (Washington Township)
Rebecca A. Huntley (West Long Branch)
Kevin R. Johnson (Princeton)
Cynthia A. Murphy (Montclair)
Charles J. Muzzio (Red Bank)
Ronald E. Oringer (Flanders)
Kenneth B. Schwartz (Matawan)
Erick P. Spronck (Clinton)
Barbara L. Steinberg (Livingston)
Daniel J. Trolaro (East Hanover)
Sandra M. Venetis (Branchburg)

Interim Suspensions
Brian P. Carr (Chatham)
Dennis S. Lerner (Edgewater)
Daniel J. Trolaro (Oakland)
Sandra M. Venetis (Branchburg)

Suspensions
Robert S. Allen (Secaucus)
Robert S. Ambrozy (Cranford)
Diana A. Behre (Hackettstown)
Joseph P. Canciglia, III (Hillsdale)
Brian P. Carr (Chatham)
Tai Yuan Chen (Warren)
Thomas E. Connors (Toms River)
Jared S. Friedman (Scotch Plains)
Dennis Lerner (Edgewater)
Erik Mosholt (Middletown)
Peter G. Neuberg (Chester)
Elliot J. Paul (Haddonfield)
Edward Viano (Vineland)

Letters of Admonition
Robert J. Calamunci (Tinton Falls)
Diana A. Cook (Rochelle Park)
Robert W. Crowther (Ocean)
Steven W. Kaye (Watchung)
Lois W. LaPadula (Mahwah)
Jack A. Moloney (Hoboken)
Paul Perino, Jr. (Vineland)
Robert J. Richards, Jr. (Toms River)
Philip F. Rutigliano (Garfield)
Robert M. Ryerson (Freehold)
Michael J. Spillert (Parsippany)

New Mexico

Top
Administrative Revocation
Beverly Bailey (Rio Rancho)

New York

Top
Administrative Revocations
Hector A. May (Orangeburg)

Revocations

Rita Baskin (Long Beach)
Edward A. Borden (Central Islip)
Frank R. Breitweiser (Cuddebackville)
Thomas H. Core (New York)
Peter J. Dawson (Albion)
Daniel Dunphy (Port Jefferson)
Robert J. Elser (Newburgh)
Jay J. Gianni (Depew)
William H. Goren (Croton-on-Hudson/Saint James)
Walter L.R. Harrah, III (Sound Beach)
Peggy J. Homuth (Pittsford)
William F. Keats (North Merrick)
Steven D. Klein (Lynbrook)
Bryan S. Kogut (Williamsville)
Thomas W. Laundrie (Garden City)
Victor Lee (Bayside)
Alan A. Miosi (Buffalo)
Edward A. Mordini (Garden City)
Richard J. Pisani (Vestal)
Edward D. Puttick (Setauket)
Mark William Rager (Geneva)
John A. Reilly (New York)
Brooke Stephens (Brooklyn)
Matthew D. Weitzman (Armonk)
Kevin J. White (Hudson)
Kenneth P. Wirth (Bradford)
Kevin D. Wirth (Yorktown Heights)
Jack R. Wolff (Garden City)
Joseph P. Zicari (Rochester)

Suspensions
Morris Armstrong (Yorktown Heights)
William V. Canale, II (Niskayuna)
David Chin (New York City)
Peter J. Dawson, II (Huntington)
Christopher G. Gibas (Grand Island)
Frank P. Grasso (Sayville)
Jon R. Harrison (Rochester)
Scott G. Klatt (Rochester)
Robert M. Krieger (New York City)
William J. Lucadamo (Bayside)
Robert A. Magliulo (Manhasset)
Raymond Martin (Saratoga Springs)
Scott E. McVicker (Pittsford)
Jaime Paige Nelson (New York)
Ronald S. Reale (Jericho)
James J. Reilly (Mamroneck)
Kenneth L. Sojka (New Rochelle)
Dean Stephens (Seaford)
Stephen F. Tripodi (Williamsville)
Lewis N. Waltzer (Newburgh)

Interim Suspensions
Morris Armstrong (Yorktown Heights)
Victor Lee (Bayside)
Matthew D. Weitzman (Armonk)

Letters of Admonition

Dennis O. Beadle (New York)
Steven P. Cariati (Slingerlands)
Joseph L. Downey (Massapequa Park)
Todd M. Dudonis (East Northport)
Scott M. Fitzgerald (Melville)
Josette L. Greechan (Armonk)
John P. Hannan (Skaneateles)
Harry W. Linindoll III (East Greenbush)
Bryan Mackey (Buffalo)
Michael D. Mathias (Mt. Kisco)
Edward Papier (New York)
Brian Taggart (Saint James)
Arthur W. Tuttle (Nanuet)

Delay of CFP® Certification
William W. Fauth (Huntington)

North Carolina

Top
Administrative Revocation
Michael T. Sullivan (Mooresville)

Revocations
George E. Brooks (Charlotte)
R. Anderson Cain (Greensboro)
William H. Carmon (Whitsett)
Richard A. Corley (Raleigh)
David H. Henderson (Matthews)
Marshall E. Melton (Greensboro)
John K. Toupin (Franklin)
Richard H. Van Eerden (Greensboro)

Suspensions
Leon E. Abbas (Cary)
James W. Brophy (Winston-Salem)
Timothy C. Hucks (Chapel Hill)
Wayne E. Jorve (Oakes)
Ryan R. Poterack (Charlotte)
James F. Seramba (Greensboro)
R. Michael Slaughter (Charlotte)
Frank S. Sparger (Norwood)

Interim Suspension

James Hal Heafner (Charlotte)

Letters Of Admonition
R. Brent Dees (Charlotte)
William Howard (Davidson)
Daniel C. Sigmon (Raleigh)
Don G. Stamas (Charlotte)
Gerald T. Summerlin Jr. (Reidsville)
Robert W. Volpe (Holly Springs)

Ohio

Top
Administrative Revocations
Sam Aziz (Powell)
Raymond Erker (Westlake)
Drew K. Horter (Mason)
Carolyn C. Kaufman (Hudson)
Douglas S. Miller (Toledo)
Michael J. Zembala (Beachwood)

Revocations
W.A. Douglas Campbell (Columbus)
Timothy O. Cornell (Dayton)
Mark A. Cyphers (Worthington)
Darrel E. DeMarco (Tallmadge)
Thomas J. DeMarco (Chesterland)
Stephen G. Donahue (Cincinnati)
Roger C. Faubel (Youngstown)
Harry E. Fleischhauer (Cincinnati)
Sandra K. Haines (Lewis Center)
Timothy W. Hyde (Canton)
Julie M. Jarvis (Upper Arlington)
Steven W. Kochensparger (Columbus)
Jason C. Lohnes (Dublin)
Jay D. Moore (Chagrin Falls)
Edwin P. Morrow (Middletown)
Joseph T. Nemchik (Amherst)
Craig P. Scanlon (Bratenahl/Independence)
Jeffrey Shoffer (Toldeo)

Permanent Relinquishments
Richard A. Daniels (Chagrin Falls)
Samuel G. Morocco (Canfield)

Suspensions
Jeffrey G. Best (Westerville)
Michael C. Brady (Falls)
Dennis L. Burgess (Covington)
Matthew Michael Casey (Toledo)
Gino N. Chiappetta (Millbury)
Ronald J. Gogul (Cleveland)
Howard A. Slater (Solon)
Brian L. Stephan (Jamestown)

Interim Suspensions
Sam Aziz (Powell)
Raymond A. Erker (Westlake)
Timothy W. Hyde (Canton)
Julie M. Jarvis (Upper Arlington)
Carolyn C. Kaufman (Hudson)
Douglas S. Miller (Toledo)
Patrick J. Sullivan (Loveland)

Letters of Admonition
Scott Everhart (Dublin)
Konstantinos G. Georgostathis, CFP® (Columbus)
William R. Henzey (Olmstead Falls)
Kevin K. Kroskey (North Royalton)
Paul T. McCormack (Beachwood)
Robert E. Messinger (Cincinnati)
Kenneth R. Reeves (Painesville)
Matthew Romeo (Dublin)
Charles Zsarnay (Toledo)

Oklahoma

Top
Revocations
David L. Armstrong (Norman)
Sherry B. Armstrong (Valliant)
Mark D. Icenogle (Tulsa)
James D. Lang, Jr. (El Reno)

Letter of Admonition
Michael P. Dunham (Oklahoma City)

Oregon

Top
Revocations
Ronald J. Bales (The Dalles)
Timothy T. Bean (Portland)
David W. Gwynn (Eugene)
Thomas. D. Kienlen (Springfield)
Jo Rae Perkins (Albany)

Interim Suspension
Nathan D. Oeming (Eugene)

Letters Of Admonition

Jeffrey O. Briggs (Bend)
Michael Joseph Eugenio (Lake Oswego)
Stuart L. Funke (West Linn)
Shawn P. Gergen (Eugene)
Robert L. Keys (Portland)
Damon L. Mayer (Salem)
Robert E. Morris (Hillsboro)
John J. Mulligan (Tigard)
Maro A. Paz (Bend)
Ronald J. Sloy (Portland)

Pennsylvania

Top
Administrative Revocation
Thomas E. Omark (Erie)

Revocations
Robert J. Bretschneider (Washington Crossing)
Howard S. Coff (Holland)
Richard O. Dorman, Jr. (Pittsburgh)
R. Glen Eichman (Bethlehem)
Adam D. Grodin (Pittsburgh)
Gregory A. Kernechel (Whitehall)
Tonino G. LaBella (Drexel Hill/Philadelphia)
Richard J. Line (Allentown)
Leo M. Megow (Berwyn)
James A. Owen (Easton)
Albert S. Pitts (Media)
Craig M. Shine (Monroeville)
Anthony Tarantino (Mechanicsburg)
Robert C. Wheeling (Lititz)

Suspensions
Bradley K. Adams (Newtown)
Akio L. Bley (Gladwyne)
Anthony Diaz (Scotrun)
David V. Erickson (Chambersburg)
Matthew R. Hilbert (Jenkintown)
Paul G. Liebezeit (Berwyn)
James P. O’Mara (York)
Richard J. Pankowski (Gibsonia)
Daniel W. Rooney (Philadelphia)
Gary J. Siano (Downingtown)
Theodore P. Williams (East Earl)

Interim Suspension
William Reynard (King of Prussia)
Gordon D. Smith (Johnstown)

Letters Of Admonition
Robert S. Beck (Philadelphia)
Jay M. Desai (York)
Larry W. Farmbry (Bala Cynwyd)
Deborah S. Giffin (McMurray)
Timothy Higgins (Harrisburg)
Thomas C. Hock (Schnecksville)
Phillip J.W. Miles (Harrisburg)
William T. Neely (Grove City)
David L. Rothman (Trevose)
Theodore G. Rothman (Trevose)

Rhode Island

Top
Interim Suspension
John A. Licciardello (Providence)

Suspensions
David F. Brochu (Providence)
Charles E. O'Hara, IV (Newport)

Letter Of Admonition
Emilio J. Senesi, Jr. (Cranston)

South Carolina

Top
Administrative Revocations
Randy L. Alford (Conway)
Lloyd Dotson (Pawley’s Island)
Benjamin Galloway (Columbia)
Jason A. Schall (Charleston)

Revocations
Ronald Jefferson Davis (Mt. Pleasant)
John P. Menzo (Prosperity)
Oren E. Sullivan (Rock Hill)

Suspensions
Wayne Cassaday (Mount Pleasant)
Brett Fellows (Mt. Pleasant)
Matthew Clary Smith (Spartanburg)

Interim Suspensions
Randy Alford (Conway)
Ronald Jefferson Davis (Mount Pleasant)
Benjamin Galloway (Columbia)

Letters of Admonition
Christopher E. Cabri (Charleston)
Rick M. Higgins (Spartanburg)
Emmet Martin (Greenville)
Lawrence E. Murphy (Hilton Head)

South Dakota

Top
Letter Of Admonition
Robert P. Steib (Sioux Falls)

Tennessee

Top
Revocations
William C. Allen (Memphis)
Larry W. Cherry (Brentwood)
Gala Gorman (Brentwood)
Martha J. C. Hawk (Bloutville)
Lyman O. Heidtke (Nashville)
N. Lynn Newell (Chattanooga)
George M. Parrott (Nashville)
William Warren Smith (Memphis)

Permanent Relinquishments
Edward Alan Martin (Franklin)
Scott D. Patterson (Memphis)

Suspensions
Ralph T. Grubb (Johnson City)
Edwin H. Jaffe (Memphis)
Aon Miller (Chattanooga)
Catherine M. Nolen (Nashville)
Catherine V. Quinn (Nashville)
Brian D. Schrauger (Brentwood)

Interim Suspension
Martha J.C. Hawk (Blountville)

Letters of Admonition
Russell Darin Hurley (Chattanooga)
Peggy Jo Rouillier (Nashville)

Texas

Top
Administrative Revocations
Mikeal A. Alligood (Fort Worth)
Jason K. Feinglas (Sunnyvale)
Marcus C. Rodriguez (Houston)
Larry Templin (Temple)
Tye C. Williams (Frisco)

Revocations
Nicole Y. Allen (Dallas)
Charles I. Alvarez (Houston)
Jeffrey W. Baum (Lubbock)
Farrish E. Betton (Houston)
Texas Craig R. Brockman (Plano)
Robert Carpenter (Wylie)
Mark W. Chuckran (Spring)
Jerrell J. Cosby (Fort Worth)
David Disraeli (Cedar Park)
Kathryn B. Farland (Plano)
Gordon Fiddes (Arlington)
A. Ken Flake, Sr. (Houston)
John J. Forsberg (Dallas)
Larry B. Groover (Dallas)
Douglas J. Hellie (San Antonio)
A. James Lynn (Dallas)
William H. Matthews (Dallas)
Jay C. Miles (Brenham/Chappell Hill)
Julia Carolyn Norton (San Antonio)
Solomon O. Onita (Houston)
Hymie Orlin (Houston)
Paul O. Ptak (Carrollton)
Lawrence L. Richter (San Antonio)
Terrence P. Riely (San Antonio)
Ralph R. Rush (El Paso)
Richard J. Suydam (Austin)
Brian P. Troy (Keller)
Travis D. Wakeley (Hurst)

Suspensions
Noor Amirali (Houston)
Matthew J. Anderson (Austin)
Brian W. Armstrong (Cleburne)
Gilbert J. Baker (Houston)
C. W. Biggs (Denton)
Richard D. Blair (Bee Cave)
Russell K. Childs (Spring)
Thomas M. Couch Jr. (Houston)
Craig A. Curry (Houston)
Daniel G. Dillard (Austin)
Kenneth W. Dresel (Midland)
Daniel P. Hensley (San Antonio)
Kyle Holland (Austin)
Carl E. Jones (Euless)
M.F. “Mickey” Long (Plano)
Texas Lance R. McCollum (Itasca)
Marianne Springer Miller (San Antonio)
Tan Nhat Pham (Houston)
Jeremy B. Stauss (Fort Worth)
John Howard Towers (Plano)
Roger D. Stevenson (San Benito)
George Warner (Rowlett)

Interim Suspensions
Harlan T. Cardwell, III (Vernon)
Lawrence A. deShetler (Spring)
Larry J. Templin (Temple)
Brian P. Troy (Keller)
Tye C. Williams (Frisco)

Letters of Admonition
Douglas Wayne Blankenship (Addison)
Donald H. Christie (Waco)
Gerald S. Cohn (San Antonio)
Kerwyn N. Escayg (Webster)
Paul E. Ferraresi (Bellaire)
Alan Goldfarb (Dallas)
Patricia Bisch Green (Houston)
Travis Hughes (El Paso)
Greer A. Kendall (Dallas)
MF "Mickey" Long, II (Plano)
Sidney J. Lorio (Bedford)
Sharon R. Luker (Plano)
Paul Brian Millsap (Austin)
Linnie Logan Phebus (Austin)
Keith D. Powell (Austin)
Lee A. Przybyla (San Antonio)
David L. Rhodes (Bryan)
Brian W. Sak (Magnolia)
Sean C. Thomas (Grapevine)
George M. Warner (Rockwall)

Utah

Top
Administrative Revocation
Laurence D. Black (Park City)

Revocations
Vincent E. Barborka (Provo)
Terrence L. Hansen, Jr. (Salt Lake City)
Brian Y. Horne (Centerville)
Kevin D. Kunz (Bountiful)
David P. Soper (Salt Lake City)

Suspensions
Michael C. Hirschi (Sandy)
Mark R. Miller (South Jordan)

Interim Suspension
Gregory N. Peterson (Orem)

Letters of Admonition
Robert P. Aamodt (Farmington)
Gary L. Barker (Salt Lake City)
Arthur J. Smithee (Orem)

Vermont

Top
Revocation
George A. Rotelli (South Burlington)

Suspensions
Carol A. Geske (South Burlington)
Robert J. Hudson (Essex Junction)

Virginia

Top
Administrative Revocation
Edward S. Gay (Mechanicsville)

Revocations
James A. Avery (Mechanicsville)
Michael J. Bennington (Danville)
Brandon G. Cook (Reston)
John R. Graves (Fredericksburg)
Robert Hammerman (Vienna)
Harry H. Horning (Manassas)
Thomas E. Lapple (Annandale)
G. Frederick Leamnson (Reston)
Michael Allen Whelcel (McLean)
Auldis E. Wright (Richmond)

Suspensions
Jeffrey S. Geraci (Virginia Beach)
Lloyd T. Layton (Dumfries)
Roshan A. Loungani (Vienna)
John W. McMahon (Fairfax)
Ivan H. Riley (Vienna)

Interim Suspension
John R. Graves (Fredericksburg)

Letters of Admonition
Franklin D. Butler, Jr. (Mechanicsville)
Michael P. Duprey (Alexandria)
Jacqueline Hanson (Leesburg)
Rick R. Looker (Virginia Beach)
Jacqueline Hanson (Waterford)
Glenn C. Moore (Manassas)
Roxanne K. Villarreal (Reston)
Robert Yeh

Washington

Top
Revocations
Richard N. Davis (Spokane)
N. Gordon Frandsen (Seattle)
Gary V. Ingram (Redmond)
Graham L. Mac Donald (Bellingham)
Lloyd D. Pankey (Spokane)
M. Greg Sweeney (Spokane)

Suspensions
Randall T. Becker (Bellevue)
David A. Duryee (Seattle)
Ingrid M. Gintz (Reston)
Candy J. Lee (Seattle)
Brian J. Lockett (Seattle)
William M. Swayne, II (Seattle)

Letter of Admonition
Kevin R. Bonner (Burien)

Wisconsin

Top
Administrative Revocations
William F. Kramer (Waukesha)
Christopher D. Kline (Prairie Du Sac)
Monica B. Phillip (Milwaukee)
Michael A. Zolondek (Mauston)

Revocations
Anthony F. Fricano (Brookfield)
Susan L. Jahn (Deerfield)
Eric D. Kallies (Fitchburg)
Derek McSherry (Lake Geneva)
Jerald D. Newman
James E. Putnam (Menasha)
Donna M. Vogt (Campbellsport)

Permanent Relinquishment
Thomas Van Tassel (Sparta)

Suspensions
Kelly L. Diestler (Oneida)
Scott G. Dolven (Pewaukee)
Jeffrey L. Elverman (Genoa City)
Thomas Hodgkiss (Madison)
John R. Tufts (Madison)

Interim Suspensions
David J. Norwood (De Pere)
James E. Putman (Menasha)

Letters of Admonition
Edward A. Davig (Holmen)
Leonard Tague Hobert (Brookfield)
Scott A. Larsen (Kenosha)
Howard H. Schneider (Kewaskum/West Bend)
Craig M. Siminski (Green Bay)
Christina V. Winch (Appleton)

Last Updated 2/2020